Athletics

volleyball

Varsity

Head Coach 2016-2017

Britni Villarreal

Varsity Roster 2016-2017

Caitlin Hillier

Kate Burnaman

Haley Turner

Isabel Ortiz

Angelica Sanchez

May Huyhn

Shannon O'Hara

Anna Winter

Ayana Jones

Dominique Williams

Hannah Kaiser

Elizabeth King

Junior Varsity

JV Coach 2016-2017

Abby Trout

JV Roster 2016-2017

Page Rhodes

Alanis Meza

Chloe Juanico

Samantha Ortiz

Ava Kowalski

Hallie Lyons

Libby Diamond

Mary Leedy

Mia Cantu

Elise Amsler

Lucia Valenzuela

Rebecca Berry

Freshman

Freshman Coach 2016-2017

Coach Sanchez

Freshman Roster 2016-2017

Ogochukwu Igbokwe

Trista Burton

Itzel Juarez

Daniela Alcaron

Natalia Pulido

Abby Muniz

May Priestly

Julia Kaiser

Emily Beilstein

Marissa Lerma

  • Varsity
  • Junior Varsity
  • Freshman

 

2016 Schedule 

DATEDAYOPPONENTPLACEFRJVVARSITY
8/6/2016 Saturday Houston Christian  Away TBA TBA -
8/9/2016 Tuesday Booker T. Washington Home - 4:30 5:30
8/12/2016 Friday Chavez High School Home 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/13/2016 Saturday Cypress Christian Round Robin Away - TBA TBA
8/16/2016 Tuesday Baytown Christian Away - 5:00 6:00
8/18/2016 Thursday Emory Weiner Home 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/22/2016 Monday Athletic Parent Meeting IWA 6:00 6:00 6:00
8/23/2016 Tuesday Kelly Home 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/24/2016 Wednesday Duchesne Academy Home - 4:30 5:30
8/29/2016 Monday AWTY Away - 4:30 5:30
9/1/2016 Thursday St. Pius X Home 4:30 5:30 6:30

8/31-9/3/2016

Wed, Fri, Sat Middle School Tournament Away - - -
9/6/2016 Tuesday St. Agnes Academy Away 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/7/2016 Wednesday Emery Weiner Away 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/9-10/2016 Thurs-Sat Castle Hills Tournament (San Antonio) Away - - TBA
9/13/2016 Tuesday Concordia Lutheran Away 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/15/2016 Tuesday The Village School Away - 4:30 5:30
9/16-17/2016 Thurs-Sat Living Stone Christian Tournament Away - - TBA
9/20/2016 Tuesday St. John XXIII Home 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/22/2016 Thursday Kelly Away 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/27/2016 Tuesday Duchesne Academy Away - 4:30 5:30
9/29/2016 Thursday Awty Home - 4:30 5:30
10/4/2016 Tuesday St. Pius X Away 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/6/2016 Thursday St. Agnes Academy Home  4:30 5:30 6:30
10/13/2016 Thursday Concordia Lutheran Home 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/18/2016 Tuesday The Village School (Senior Night) Home - 4:30 5:30
10/20/2016 Thursday St. John XXIII Away 4:00 5:00 6:00
10/27/2016 Thursday Bi-District Playoffs Away - - TBA
11/5/2016 Saturday Regional Playoffs Away - - TBA
11/11-12/2016 Fri-Sat State Playoffs Away - - TBA