Athletics

Upcoming Athletic Events

13Dec
5Jan
01/05/2018 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
BB JV Away vs. St. Agnes
16Jan
18Jan
01/18/2018
Regional Swim Meet
10Feb
17Feb
23Feb
02/23/2018 - 02/24/2018
Basketball Regionals
7Mar
03/07/2018 2:48 pm - 3:25 pm
Winter Sports Pep Rally (
23Apr
04/23/2018 - 04/24/2018
TAPPS Golf State Tournament
4May
05/04/2018 - 05/05/2018
State Track - Baylor University

Head Coach

Matt Ruiz

Assistant Coach

Kareema Williams

 

Varsity Roster 2017-2018

NAME
   

 

JV Roster 2017-2018

NAME
   


Schedule

Day

Date

 Opponent  Location JVVarsity
 Tuesday  October 24th  Emery Weiner (Scrimmage)  Away 6pm 7pm
 Friday October 27th Cypress Christian (Scrimmage)  Away 5pm 5:30pm
 Friday  November 3rd First Baptist Christian Academy Home 4:30pm 6pm
 Tuesday  November 7th  Emery Weiner Home 4:30pm  
 Tuesday  November 7th  First Baptist Christian Academy Away   6pm
 Fri. - Sat.  Nov. 10th - Nov. 11th Varsity Rosehill Lady Eagle Basketball Tourney Away   TBD
 Wednesday November 15th Chavez Home 4:30pm 6pm
 Fri. - Sat.  Nov. 17th - Nov. 18th Varsity Faith Christian Academy Tournament Away   TBD
 Tuesday November 28th  Lutheran South Home 4:30pm 6pm
 Fri. - Sat.  Dec. 1st - Dec. 2nd Varsity Warrior Classic (SA Corner Stone Christian) Away   TBD
 Tuesday December 5th  The John Cooper School Home   5:30pm
Friday  December 8th Frist Baptist Christian Academy Home 4:30pm  
Friday  December 8th St. John's School Home   6pm
Tuesday December 12th Lake Houston Conquerors Home 4:30pm  
Tuesday December 12th Fort Bend Christian Academy Away   6pm
Thursday December 14th CHSA Home 5pm 6:30pm
Tuesday January 9th *Beaumont Kelly Away 4:30pm 6pm
Friday January 12th *Duchesne Home   5pm
Tuesday January 16th *Awty Away   5pm
Friday January 19th *St. Pius X Home 4:30pm 6pm
Tuesday January 23rd *St. Agnes Away 4:30pm 6pm
Tuesday January 30th *Concordia Lutheran Home 4:30pm 6pm
Friday February 2nd *The Village School Away 5:30pm 7pm
Tuesday February 6th *St. John XXIII Home 4:30pm 6pm
Thurs. - Tues. Feb. 8th - Feb. 13th District Tournament TBD   TBD
Friday February 23rd Area Playoffs TBD   TBD

 * District Games

NOTE: All game times are subject to change.